Unofficial Tips (24 | sorted randomly)

"HOW TO UNLOCK YOUR IPHONE WITHOUT JAILBREAK."

👉 FREE SERVICE.
👉 100% ACCURATE.

Requirements for Unlocking iPhone

👉The person requesting the unlock is:
a current Carrier customer or
a former Carrier customer who can provide the phone number or account number for the account.
Well, You can do with As A Guest too.

The iPhone was designed for use on Any Carrier's network; All contract obligations, including any term commitment, associated with the device to be unlocked have been fully satisfied; and 🔴The iPhone has not been reported lost or stolen.

FOLLOWING STEPS ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE IT POSSIBLE :-

1. Go To Your Carrier's Online Website (f.x. For AT&T - www.at&t.net)
👇
2. Find Unlocking Iphone Tab Or Search the Tab then Click on it.
👇
3. Then, Best One is to Click On "Others" when asked for Current/Former Customers.
👇
4. Fill "Your" General Details i.e. Name, E-mail, and IEMI of your iPhone.
👇
5. Now After submission of Your Form, Now Flash Message will come see the message whether All things gone right or Wrong.
If wrong then Check your IEMI.
👇
6. Now, You'll Receive Your REQUEST ORDER NUMBER in few minutes, On Your Provided Mail ID.
👇
7. Now, They Will Give You Theirs FAX NUMBER there on E-mail. and Ask for your Papers (Pls. ref Next Point) to Fax.
👇
8. Papers Included :-
a.) Your Original Bill Receipt.
(If you bought your iPhone from Carriers Auth. Dealer/ Retailer)

" OR "

b.) Your iPhone's Original Receiving Receipt.

" OR "

C.) Any proof Who can tell that "Iphone Belongs To You"!!
👇
9. After sending Any Of Above Paper/Bill, Check Your status of sending the document through your E-Mail (Whether it's Ok or Not).
👇
10. Generally, It will take 5 Days (Excluding Holidays) to unlock your Iphone. And Keep Checking Your E-Mail for Info "OR" Congratulations Message from their side.
👆
😊 BEST OF LUCK!! 😊

 
621
 
2178 days
 
Moh!t Lohia!!

Guys u can write dupli codes over here and u comment on this post so that u recieve notification !!

 
49
 
2346 days
 
Vishal

👉🔴 Rajkot - Emergency Services

• Airlines Enquiries

Indian Air Lines
Airport Enquiry 2453307 / 13

Booking Office & Equiry 1401 / 2227916 / 2234122

Reservation 1402

Cargo 2226675

Air India
Sales Manager 2222733

• Blood Banks

Navdeep Blood Bank 2226233 / 2221093

Young Star Blood Bank 2234298 / 2226095

Rajkot Voluntary Blood Bank 2234242

Fax 2227412

Nathani Voluntary Blood Bank 2480659 / 2424461

• Hospitals

Ashok Gondhiya 2575611 / 2 / 3 / 4

Cancer(Krishnapara) 2443139

Civil(Emergency) 2445864

Civil (General) 2440298

H.J.Doshi 2360531 / 2388994

Netra Raksha 2360515 / 2388339

Padmkuvabra 2228102 / 2228574

T.B. 2386498

Satya Sai Heart Hospital 2573588 / 2588869

Ayurvedic 2227806

Dasha Shrimali 2223963

G.T.Seth Orthopaedic 2440722 / 2440410 / 2449002

K.T.Children 2476602 / 2476402

Railway 2476460

Zanana 2228026

Patel Vallabhbhai Hospital 2474788

Sadhu Vaswani Hospital 2443330 / 2445269

• Police Stations

Emergency 100

A Division 2226659

B Division 2228530

Bedipara Police Chowk 2457420

Bhaktinagar 2226866

Civil Hospital Police Chowk 2447294

Diwanpara 2222832

Gundawadi 2227158

Jagnath 2460939

Jubilee 2472484

Junction 2443134

Kotharia Naka 2226997

Malviyanagar 2360467

Praduman Nagar 2446055

Rajkot Taluka 2474596

Thorala 2387045

• Railway Enquiries

General Enquiry 139

Reservation Computer 139 / 2443535

Bhaktinagar 2464998 / 2463352

• Telephone Enquiries

Customer Service Centres
Rajkot City 2229449 / 2227033 / 2571122 / 2469498

Morvi (02822)221601

Gondal (02825)220100

Jasdan (02821)221002

Wankaner (02828)221002

• Surat - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemists

Get Well Chemist 2430888 / 2422040

Kukleens Medical 2632828

Ashaktashram Medical Stores 2421567 / 2430275

Mahavir Hospital, Sangrampura 2268677 / 2281540

Medical Stores 2421567

Lokhat Mulla Hospital 2422080 / 81

• Airlines Enquiries

Airport 2227272

Air India Enquiry 2422357

• Ambulance Services

Mahindharpura Yuvak Sports Club 2432510 / 2426774

Nirmal Children Hospital 2633999

Ramakrishna Charitable Trust 2482659

Surti Modh Vanik 2418095

Jay Mahalaxmi Distributors 2437815

Love 'N' Care Maternity Home 2683535 / 2688335

Sarvajanik Lokhat Hospital 2422080 / 81

• Blood Banks

Maruti Charitable Hospital 2413601 / 2420412

Parsi 2423992

Civil Hospital 2664456 / 59

Samarpan Raktadan Kendra 2647575 / 2604141

Kok Sumarpan Raktadan Kendra 2347575

Lokhat Hospital 2417783 / 2422080 / 81

Surat Raktadan Kendra 2424594 / 2417754

Surat Health Care Foundation 2417783

• Fire Stations

Muglisara station 2625222

Man Darwala 2628909

Manjura Gate 2636622

Navsari Bazar 2418272

Varachha Road 2540617

Katargam 2482592

Adajan 2790903

Mora Bhagal 2790903

Pandesara 2693618

• Hospitals

Acharya Hospital 2427898

Anti T.B.Clinic 2541702

Adarsh Hospital 2253204

Pramukh Hospital 2642710

Shri Nandan Hospital 2665104

Mohanti Hospital 2630059

Shree Mahavir Genaral Hospital 2632828 / 2630180 / 2630273 / 4

New Civil Hospital 2665456 / 59

Old Civil Hospital 2479175 / 2429532 / 2429943

Ashaktashram Hospital 2422061

Sheth P.T.General Hospital 2422040 / 41/ 2427265 / 2424685

S.D.A.Mission Hospital 2667344 / 2649586

Ayurvedic Hospital 2423412

Mahavir Hospital 2630273 / 74 / 2631217

Lokhat Hospital 2422081 / 2422080

Maskati Dharmarth Home 2423751

Park Nursinh Home 2612686

Kshetrapal Health Centre 2472529

S.R.Popawala Orthopaedic Institute 2252732 / 2613221

Rander Health Centre 2790925

Varachha Health Centre 2542075

Pandesara Health Centre 2692663

Katargam Health Centre 2484703

SMC Health Centre 2639715

Parvatibai Leprosy Hospital 2489119

Parsi General Hospital 2423922

S.M.V.Hospital 2424892

Vijay Urological Hospital 2472529 / 30

Lamayat Urban Health Centre 2672534

• Police Stations

Chowk 2424185

Salabapura 2624229

Katargam 2482485

Umara Police 2669428

Varachha 2454496

Athwaline 2479173

Kapotara 2547479

Udhna 2677155

Limbayat 2677001

Pandesara 2690200

Sachin 2872258

Rander 2686152

Ichhapur 2860197

Mahidhapura 2422163

Crime Branch 2422382

Railway police Station 2434501

• Railway Enquiries

General Enquiry 139

Recorded Enquiry 139

Ticket Confirmation 139

Surat Railway Station 2543053 / 56 / 57 / 68

Udhna Railway Station 2677208

• Telephone Enquiries

General Enquiry 197 / 2649055

Repair 198

Local Assitance 199

Morning Alarm 116+Time

Changed Telephone No.Enquiry 195

Telephone Bills Enquiry 167

Trunk Services (Inland) :

Booking 180

Enquiry,Assitance & Cancellation 181/183

Demand Booking 151

Trunk Services (International) :

Booking 186👈

 
319
 
2207 days
 
$hReEy@

👉🔴 Pune - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemists

K.E.M. 26125600

Krishna Hospital 24328413

Poona Hospital 24331706

Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391

• 24 Hour Petrol Pumps

Alfa Service Station; Wakdewadi 25810081

Bright Star Service; Station Sadhu Vaswani Chowk 26125916

Kulkarni Petrol Pump; Laxmi Road 24455540

Shri Seva; Ganeshkhind Road 25655707

• Airlines Enquiries

Air France/Biman Bangladesh/Gulf Air/ Kuwait Air 26123269

Air India 26128190

British Airways 26123527/ 26127976

Delta Airways 26126516/ 26126573

Indian Airlines - arrival 142

Indian Airlines - departure 143

Indian Airlines - general Inquiry 140

Indian Airlines - reservation Inquiry 141

Royal Nepal Airlines 25534567

Swiss Air 26128581

Jet Airways 26127542/ 26124056

Sahara Airways 26128355

Gujarat Airways 26691538/ 26691539

• Ambulance Services

Ambulance 101

Cardiac Ambulance 26136315

Nandadeep 25533496

Narayani 24331395

Ruby Hall Clinic 26123391

Rugnaseva 24217672

• Blood Banks

Indian Red Cross Blood Bank 26120950

Indian Serological Institute Blood Bank 24335244

Jankalyan Blood Bank 24444502

• Fire Stations

Aundh 25883098

Budhwar Peth 24458950

Cantonement 26350453

Erandwana 25468373

Hadapsar 26870207

Khadki 25819155

Pimri Chinchwad 27423333

Suburban (Pune Station) 26122545

• Hospitals

Bharati Hospital 24375182

Cantonement Hospital 26350530

Chest (Aundh) Hospital 27280237

Deen Dayal Hospital 25652497

ESIS Hospital 27283104

Gadikhana (Clinic) 24471468

Hardikar Hospital 25535326

Inamdars Heart Hospital 25885679

Inlaks & Budhrani & M.N.B.Cancer 26129080

Jehangir Hospital & Medical Centre 26122551

Jhana Prabodhini Medical Trust (Sanjeevan Hospital) 25436053

Jog Institute of Child Health Hospital 25889234

Joshi Hospital 25676861

K.E.M.Hospital 26125600

Kamala Nehru 26121202

Kayakalp 26119723

Kotbagi Hospital 25882770

Krishan Genaral Hospital 25460625

Leprosy Hospital 26930684

Mental Hospital 26692543

N.M.Wadia Cardiology 26122936

Naidu Hospital 26126242

Prayag Hospital 25532490

Poona Hospital & Research Centre 24431707

Pune Institute of Neurology 25532582

Ruby Hall Nusring Home 26123391

Sancheti Institute. For Orthopaedics & Rehabilitation 25533333

Sane Guruji Hospital 26870358

Sassoon General Hospital 26128000

Satseva Cancer Pain Relief Centre 26341808

Tarachand Ramnath Charitable Ayurvedic Hospital 26120296

N.M.Wadia Hospital 24472463

Mohintara Hospital 26875597

• Police Stations

Police 100

Police Control Room 26122202

Bhosari Police Station 27124728

Bundgarden Police Station 26123825

Chaturshingi Police Station 25655335

Deccan Police Station 25675005

Faraskhana Police Station 24452250

Hadapsar Police Station 26817449

Khadak Police Station 24476422

Khadki Police Station 25818659

Kothrud Police Station 25447427

Lashkar Police Station 26361250

Nigdi Police Station 27655088

Pimpri Police Station 27472218

Pimprigaon Police Station 27452318

Sahakarnagar Police Station 24228113

Samarth Police Station 26135491

Swargate Police Station 24271350

Vishrambag Police Station 24457750

Vishrantwadi Police Station 26692590

Wanawadi Police Station 26870881

Yerwada Police Station 26684456

Home Guards 25536086

Civil Defence Centre 26361072

• Pune Municipal Corporation

Pune Municipal Corporation 2550 1000 / 144

PMC Complaints Services 1913

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation 2747 7777

• Railway Enquiries

General Enquiry 139

Enquiry 139/26126575

Reservation Enquiry 139

Enquiry for Arrival & Departure(Recorded Announcements) 139

Reservation Enquiry(Computerised) 139/26136666

• Telephone Enquiries

BSNL Call Center 1500

Automatic Change Number Announcements (English) 1952

Automatic Change Number Announcements(Hindi) 1951

Automatic Change Number Announcements(Marathi) 1953

Directory Enquiry 197

Fault Repair Service 198

Assitance 199

Time in English,Hindi & Marathi 174

Booking/Lightning Call(Manual Trunk Services) 180

Assitance/Delay Enquiry 181

Trunk Information 183

Booking(International Calls) 186

Assitance/Enquiry 186

Internet Services 27157770/27157771

ISDN Services 198

Intelligent Network (IN) Services 160033 0202

For booking STD/ISD complaints 182

• Water Supply

Bund Garden 2612 1453

Chaturshringi 2565 9396

Maharashtra Jeevan Pradhikaran 2612 6596/2612 7866

Parvati 2433 4643

Pune Cantonment Board 2636 1598

Shivajinagar 2550 1385

Swargate 2444 2519👈

 
234
 
2207 days
 
$hReEy@

There are many awesome games nd apps in AppStore dat we don't know about bcoz of such a large number of apps nd games!!
Please share any app or game worth installing...😊

 
77
 
2166 days
 
Sandy15

👉😃 Hello friends..!! 😊

Today I will share a tip 😌☺

A best tip for making a post or comment look better... 😊

I saw many comments and posts in which user want a perfect line in their comment or post, perfect line of emoji or other characters...

For e.g ---> Let us say I want a perfect line of this character 👉 "_" (Underscore) in my post so I need some limited characters, by typing that much characters of "Underscore" I would get a straight perfect line which separate my post... Here it is 👇

_______________________

See this is a straight line which separate my post with "Underscore" character.

So this post will help you to get those perfect line (or those no. of characters) in your comments or posts... Have a look 😉

------------------------------
FORMAT: "Character" (Character's name) = No. Of Characters.

NOTE: Use of this 👉 "➡⬅" means exception, I will explain those exceptions in the end of this post. 😊
------------------------------

In post (Uploads) section :

"-" (Hyphen) = 30 Characters.
"/" (Slash) = 27 Characters.
":" (Colon) = 51 Characters.
"(" = 46 Characters.
")" = 46 Characters.
"£" (Pound) = 23 Characters.
"&" (Ampersand) = 20 Characters.
"@" (At) = 18 Characters.
""" (Quatation mark) = 32 Characters.
"." (Full stop) = 49 Characters.
"," (Comma) = 57 Characters.
"?" (Question mark) = 32 Characters.
"!" (Exclamation) = 57 Characters.
"'" (Apostrophe) = 76 Characters.
"[" (Left square bracket) = 47 Characters.
"]" (Right square bracket) = 47 Characters.
"{" (Left curly bracket) = 42 Characters.
"}" (Left curly bracket) = 41 Characters.
"#" (Hash sign) = 18 Characters.
"%" (Pecentage sign) = 18 Characters.
"^" (Circumflex) = 30 Characters.
"*" (Asterisk) = 29 Characters.
"+" (Plus sign) = 27 Characters.
"=" (Equal sign) = 30 Characters.
"_" (Underscore) = 23 Characters.
"\" (Back slash) = 28 Characters.
"|" (Vertical bracket) = 58 Characters.
"~" = 23 Characters.
"<" (Less than sign) = 34 Characters.
">" (Greater than sign) = 33 Characters.
"€" (Euro currency sign) = 22 Characters.
"$" (Dollar sign) = 25 Characters.
"¥" (Yen sign) = 26 Characters.
"•" (Bullet) = 32 Characters.
➡"Emoji" = 13/26 Characters.⬅

In comments section :

"-" (Hyphen) = 58 Characters.
"/" (Slash) = 40 Characters.
":" (Colon) = 58 Characters.
";" (Semi colon) = 58 Characters.
"(" = 58 Characters.
")" = 58 Characters.
"£" (Pound) = 40 Characters.
"&" (Ampersand) = 30 Characters.
"@" (At) = 27 Characters.
""" (Quatation mark) = 65 Characters.
"." (Full stop) = 58 Characters.
"," (Comma) = 58 Characters.
"?" (Question mark) = 58 Characters.
"!" (Exclamation) = 58 Characters.
"'" (Apostrophe) = 134 Characters.
"[" (Left square bracket) = 58 Characters.
"]" (Right square bracket) = 58 Characters.
"{" (Left curly bracket) = 58 Characters.
"}" (Left curly bracket) = 58 Characters.
"#" (Hash sign) = 40 Characters.
"%" (Pecentage sign) = 35 Characters.
"^" (Circumflex) = 40 Characters.
"*" (Asterisk) = 58 Characters.
"+" (Plus sign) = 40 Characters.
"=" (Equal sign) = 40 Characters.
"_" (Underscore) = 40 Characters.
"\" (Back slash) = 60 Characters.
"|" (Vertical bracket) = 40 Characters.
"~" = 40 Characters.
"<" (Less than sign) = 40 Characters.
">" (Greater than sign) = 40 Characters.
"€" (Euro currency sign) = 40 Characters.
"$" (Dollar sign) = 40 Characters.
"¥" (Yen sign) = 37 Characters.
"•" (Bullet) = 40 Characters.
"Emoji" = 16 Characters.

''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''
EXCEPTION: In post section see emoji, there it is written 13/26 characters which means some emoji takes 13 characters to make a perfect straight line (or to make a separation in our post) and some need 26 characters.

So a tip to it - See when you are making a post, see top right section there we can see no. of characters we have used in our post. So when you are using any emoji character for making a separation (in post section), see that top right section first, you will notice that some emoji characters occupy two characters at a time and some occupy one character. So use 13 characters of emoji who occupy one character at a time and use 26 characters of emoji who occupy two characters at a time. 😊
''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

So start making nice comments or posts ☺😊👍

P.S: @priyapmac: Mein raat tak late pada tha aur pura kinematics complete kara tha jab jake subah iss post ko complete kara hai 😌... Toh ab mat kehna ki still not reading IIT books ☺👈

 
170
 
2302 days
 
Stan Smi

👉🔴 Mumbai - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemists

Nair Medico (Agripada) 23091185

Dinesh Medical & General Stores(Borivli) 28952993

Sheetal Medical & General Stores(Chembur) 25554461

Noble Chemists(Ghatkopar) 25103281

Milan Medical (Ghatkopar) 25152727 to 8

Bhavani Medical & General Stores(Ghatkopar) 25128235

Mahalaxmi Medical(Goregaon) 28723011

Omair Medical & General Stores(Jogeshwar) 26280156

Khar Medical Stores(Khar) 26461329

Sheetal Chemists(Kurla) 25138339

Kalpesh Medical Stores(Malad) 28834418

Bhaktivedanta Hospital(Mira Road) 28101884

Bombay Chemists(New Marine Lines) 22001173 / 22072823

Noble Chemista(Opera House) 23853130

National Chemists(Parel) 24136860 / 24130164

Parel Chemists(Parel) 24131299 / 24129751

Royal Chemists(Parel) 24115078 / 24127422

Shreeji Medical Hospital(Parel) 24139709

Noble Medicals(Santacruz) 26001570

Shiv Chemists(Sion) 24097207 / 24024689

Dilip Drug House(Vile Parle) 26182255

Empire Chemists(Vile Parle) 26718970 / 26712186

• 24 Hour Petrol Pumps

American Auto Supply Co. 23725108

Autocare Centre 26402810

Chhagan Mitha 24072980 / 24076099 / 6396

IOSC COCO IV 26333051
Lucky Auto 24014952 / 24015704

National Highway Trunking cent. 25221759 /25224244

Servo Care Centre 24316012

Vashi Fuel Centre 27800061 / 27652094

• Airlines Enquiries

International Terminal Sahar,Mumbai:
Airport Authority of India 28366700

Air India Exch. No. 28366767

Airport Security 28328613

Airport Police 26117306

Customs 28221588 / 1677

Immigration 28221644

Domestic Terminal Santacruz:
Direct Line 22876161 / 26112850

AAI 26113300

Indian Airlines Enquiry 140

Reservations 141

Arrival 142

Departure 143

Jet Airways 28386111 / 26193333

Sahara India Airlines 26119375 / 9402

Sahara India Airlines (Voicemail) 26154646

• Ambulance Services

Arya Samaj 26482800 / 26462075

Bombay City Corps 22014295

Golden Hour Project 24222040 / 24308888

L.T.M.G.Hospital 24076381 to 89

Muncipal Ambulance 23077324 / 23079643

Parsi Ambulance 22621666

Sadhubella 24923491 / 24925788

St.John Ambulance 22662913

Andheri(W) 26253599 / 26243675

Byculla 23076113

Chembur 25569990

Chowpatty 23610836

Dadar 24229531

Dombivli 2480445 / 2481073

Ghatkopar 25153260

Goregaon 28721061

Jogeshwari 28372857

Kalbadevi 22095611

Khar(W) 26485676 / 26486511

Mahim 24305847

Malad 28891484

Mulund(E) 25645385

Mulund(W) 25675995

Santacruz 26482800

Sion 24076381

Thane 25331552

Vileparle(W) 2620725 / 2625892

• Blood Banks

Bharwati Blood Bank(Brivali) 289324612 / 3

Bombay Hospital(Marine Lines) 22067676

BYL Nair Blood Bank 23098150

Cooper Hospital (Veli Parle) 26207254

ESIS (Worli) 24932390 / 24933142

G.T.Hospital(Dhobi Talao) 22621464 to 67

Hinduja Hospital(Mahim) 24452222 / 24451515

Holy Spirit Hospital(Andheri) 28378822

J.J.Hospital(Byculla) 23739400

Jaslok Hospital (Pedder Road) 24933333

KEM Blood Bank(Parel) 24135189

Mumbai Port Trust(Wadala) 24145100

Parsi Hospital(Kempa Corner) 23633641

Red Cross Blood Bank(Fort) 22663560 / 2663195

St.George Blood Bank(C.S.T. Station) 22620344

Sion Hospital (Sion) 24076381 to 89

Sir Harkisondas Hospital(Girgaon) 23855555

Tata Memorial Hospital 24127096 / 24146750

Wadia Blood Bank(Parel) 24129786

Dr.Patkar Blood Bank(Navi Mumbai) 27685805

Amit Biologicals(Thane) 2334092

Bhaktivedanta Hospital(Mira Road) 28101884

Civil Hospital(Thane) 25472582 / 25472056

• Fire Stations

Control Room 101 / 23085991

Andheri 26205301

Bandra 26435206

Byculla 23076111

Chembur 25224824

Colaba 22043603

Dadar 24134200

Deonar 25563391

Dharavi 24077868

Fort 22611942

Gowana 23806001

Indira Dock 22611589

Kandivi 28050101

Malad 28071010

Mandvi 23716694

Marol 28210940 / 1

Memonwada 23738818

Mulund 25687637

Nariman 22882787

Rawli 24077841

Sewri 23775756

Shivaji Park 24457203

Vikhroli 25170730

Worli 24300178

Thane District :

Balkum 25366401

Jawahar Baug 25334216

Kopri 25401589

Mumbra 25352001

Wagle 25323477

Navi Mumbai :

CBD Blepur 27572111

Kalamboli 27420138

New Panvel 27452337👈

 
253
 
2207 days
 
$hReEy@

👉🔴 Ludhiana - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemist

C M C Hospital 2669924 Ext. 5518

Mohan Dai Oswal Hospital 2670182

Pahwa Charitable Hospital 2534181

D M C Hospital 2470052

• Ambulance Services

Blood Bank 2441257

C M C Hospital 2669924

D M C Hospital 2470052

ESI Hospital 2426150

Jyoti Kendra General Hospital 2470346

Ludhiana Maternity Hospital 2743053

Mohan Dai Oswal Hospital 2670182

Old D M C Hospital 2441105

Pahwa Charitable Hospital 2534181

Shri Krishna Charitable Trust 2428060

• Blood Banks

Blood Bank 2441257

C M C Hospital 2643271

D M C Hospital 2471500

ESI Hospital 2430494

Civil Hospital 2665003

G T B S (C) Hospital 2453917

Pahwa HOSPITAL 2534181

• Fire Stations

R.K.Sharma 2445733

Focal Point 2670101

Mata Rani Chowk 2747101

Miller Ganj 2531600

Samrata Road 2701698

• Hospitals

C M C Hospital 2669924

D M C Hospital 2470052

ESI Hospital 2426150

Jyoti Kendra General Hospital 2470346

Ludhiana Accupunture Hospital 2741741

Mohan Dai Oswal Hospital 2670182

Ludhiana Maternity Hospital 2743053

Old D M C Hospital 2441105

Pahwa Charitable Hospital 2534181

Red Cross Blood Bank 2441257

Shri Krishna Charitable Hospital 2428060

Kapoor Hospital 2743053

• Police Stations

Aggar Nagar 2456645

Bharat Nagar 2425801

CMC 2661883

Div No 1 - 2721111

Div No 2 - 2722222

Div No 3 - 2733333

Div No 4 2744444

Div No 5 2445555

Div No 6 2536666

Focal Point 2670000

Basti Jodhewal 2669083

Old Court 2447777

Sarabha Nagar 2459999

• Railway Enquiries

Raiway Enquiry 139

Availability/Fare/Onward/Return Confirmation 139

Interactive Voice Response Enquiry 1345

Reservation Counter 2740540

• Telephone Enquiries

Telephone Complaint Cell
Arora Palace 2492198

B R S Nagar 2452198

Bharat Nagar 2402198

Dholewal 2530198

Rishi Balmik Nagar 2472198

Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar 2562198

Transport Nagar 2662198

Trunk Inland :

Booking 197

Assistance 181

Trunk Information & STD Codes 183

Trunk International :

Booking & Enquiry 186

Local Services
Changed No. Information 195

Directory Enquiry 197

Fault Repairs 198

Local Assistance 199

Morning Alarm 173

Public Relations Officer 2424271👈

👉🔴 Nashik - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemists

Rishikesh Hospital 2573496

Rajebhahadar Hospital 2596250

Life Line Hospital 2597904 / 05 / 06

Shushrut Hospital 2576481

Jogeshwari Medical & General Stores 2397111

• Ambulance Services

Nashik 102 / 2576106

Nashik Road 102 / 2562061

Arogyashala Hospital Pvt. Ltd. 2512804 / 2512564

Bytco Hospital 2562051 / 2565722

Deepjyoti Hospital Pvt. Ltd. 2578956

Garware Plastic & Polyester Ltd. 2382781 / 05

Jairam Hospital 2563414

Life Line Hospital 2597904

Nashik Ambulance Service 2576833

Nashik Industries & Mfrs. Association 2350277 / 10

Nashik Muncipal Corporation 2576106 / 2562051

Peprikar Hospital 2568504

Rajdoot Mitra 2578892

• Blood Banks

Bytco Blood Bank 2565722 / 2562051

Janakalyan Blood Bank 2573493

Civil Hospital 2572036

Arpan Blood Bank 2576058

SOS Blood Bank 2570707 / 2578793

I A M 2504887

City Blood Bank 2576058

LifeLine Hospital 2597904

• Fire Stations

Nashik Road 2561379 / 2560234

Deolali 2541206

Satpur 2350500

Ambad 101

CIDCO 2393961

Malegaon 2434563

Manmad 222920

Panchavati 2512919

• Hospitals

Ashwini Nursing Home 2554767

Baste Hospital 2578051

Chitnis Hospital 2572257 / 2576933

Civil Hospital 2576106 / 2572038

Dhancantari Hospital 2574408

Desle Hospital 2573637

Indumati Hospital 2562693

Jairam Hospital 2560637 / 2563414

Unity Hospital 2592026

Kakatkar Hospital 2574949

Kashyape Children Hospital 2576850

Kalkar Hospital 2574561

Krishna Hospital 2579909

Life Line Hospital 2591634 / 35

Mehta Hospital 2576795

Nashik Hospital Pvt Ltd. 2596739

Nivedita Hospital 2572862

patankar Nursing Home 2572239

Rajdekar Hospital 2561608

Rajebahadar Hospital 2508708

Shraddha Hospital 2575300 / 2574300

Ray hospital 2561224

Sujata Birla Memorial Hospital 2566767

Sukhmata Hospital 2570412

sushrysha Hospital 2555091

Thakur Hospital 2576263

Vijan Cardiac & Critical Care Centre 2572371

Vikas Pawar Hospital 2580810 / 2578141

• Police Stations

Ambad 2392233

Bhadrakali 2590333

Byto 2561888

CIDCO 2393433

College Road 2572905

Deolali 2541233

Dwarka 2598333

Malegaon 2420100

Manmad 222920

Nashik Road 2565533

Panchavati 2512733

sarkarwada 2569599

Satpur 2350599 / 2361033

Sinner Phata 2563833

• Railway Enquiries

Railway Enquiry
Nashik 139/
2572715

Nashik Road 2561274 / 2563625

Deolali 2541229

Malegaon 2433020

Manmad 222241

• Taxi Services

Nashik-Mumbai 2575934

C.B.S 2575935 / 2578994

Mahamarg 2571521

• Telephone Enquiries

Trunk Booking 180 / 2592255

Local Assistance 181 / 2592255

Trunk Information 183 / 2502457

STD Complaints
Nashik 2590004

Nashik Road 2561480

Deolali 2541224

Satpur 2350311

Ambad 2382198 / 2382200

• Faults & Complaints

Nashik 198

Nashik Road 2562198

Deolali 2541224

Satpur 198 / 2352400

Ambad 2382198 / 2382700👈

 
123
 
2207 days
 
$hReEy@

👉🔴 Bangalore - Emergency Services

• 24 Hour Chemists

1.) A K Medicals - 25553487

2.) Metri Medicals - 26704534

3.) Bowring Hospital - 25591362

4.) Khoday's - 22268677/22281540

5.) Laxmi Medicals - 26700809

6.) Mallya Hospital - 22277979

7.) Manipal Hospital - 25266646

8.) Srinivas Medicals - 23316783

9.) HOSMAT - 25593796/25593797

10.) Victoria Hospital - 26701150

11.) Yellamma Dasappa Hospital - 22225642

12.) SS Medicals - 28512719

• Airlines Enquiries

1.) Airport Authority of India - 25277944

2.) Air Canada - 22275416

3.) Air France - 22211143

4.) Air India Ltd. - 22277747

5.) Air Lanka - 22267613

6.) Air Portugal - 22275091

7.) Air New Zealand - 22244625

8.) Airways Service - 25546637

9.) Alitalia - 25591936

10.) BIT Air Travels Pvt. Ltd. - 25511485

11.) Baalkan Bulgarian Airlines - 22262814

12.) British Airways - 22200251

13.) Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd. - 22202713

14.) Continental Airlines - 22267613

15.) Deccan Aviation (P) Ltd. - 28561378

16.) Delta Airlines - 22210702

17.) Druk Air - 22267613

18.) East West Airlines - 25586874

19.) Ethiopian Airlines - 22267613

20.) Finnair - 22215416

21.) Gujarat Airways Ltd. - 25275844

22.) Gulf Air - 25594242

23.) Indian Airlines
Booking and Reservation - 22211914

24.) General Enquiries - 25266233

25.) Cargo Booking and Delivery - 25266233

26.) Inter Globe Air Transport - 22219820

27.) Iraqi Airways - 25583074

28.) Japan Airlines - 22275091

29.) Jet Airways(I) Pvt. Ltd. - 22276620/25550856/25266898

30.) Kenys Airways - 22275091

31.) Korean Air - 22219074

32.) Kuwait Airways Corporation - 25589841

33.) K.L.M.Royal Dutch Airlines - 22268703

34.) Lufthansa German Airlines - 25588791

35.) Malayasian Airlines - 22215326

36.) Modi Luft Ltd. - 22217763

37.) NEPC Airlines & Skyline NEPC - 25588866

38.) Pawan Airlines - 25586834

39.) Sahara Indian Airlines - 25262531

• Ambulance Services


1.) Bowring & Lady Curzon Hospital - 25591325

2.) Bangalore City Corporation - 22277789/25571488

3.) K.C.General Hospital - 23341771/23343791

4.) St.John's Ambulance Association - 22223384

5.) Victoria Hospital - 26701150/26703294

6.) Mallya Hospital - 22277979/990

7.) Ramakrishna Nursing Home - 26633148

8.) Indian Red Cross Society - 22264205

9.) Central Fire Control Room - 22251780

10.) The Bangalore Central Round Table - 23323560

11.) Shri Chowdeswari Travels - 23301596

12.) Yellamma Dasappa Hospital - 22225642

13.) Sujatha Nursing Home - 28513135

14.) Anitha Travels - 23327000

15.) Sanjay Gandhi Accident Rehabilitation Centre - 26631516

16.) St.Martha's Hospital - 22274541

17.) St.Phinomena's Hospital - 25577046

18.) Bangalore Hospital - 26632753

19.) Hospital for Orthopaedics(HOSMAT) - 25593796

20.) Trucross Hospital - 23331675

21.) Vanivilas Hospital - 26705206

22.) Travel House - 23327000

• Blood Banks

1.) Victoria Hospital - 26708391

2.) E.S.I.Hospital - 23324112/25266993

3.) Sri Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology - 26551530

4.) K.C.General Hospital - 23441791/23371771

5.) Sanjay Gandhi Accident HOSPITAL & Research Institute - 26631516/26632500

6.) NIMHANS - 26642120

7.) KIMS Hospital & Research Centre - 26624870

8.) Wockhardt Hospital - 22261037

9.) St.Martha's Hospital - 22275081

10.) Yellamma Dasappa Hospital - 22225642

11.) St.John's Medical College Hospital - 25530725

12.) St.Phinomena's Hospital - 25577081

13.) Bangalore Children's Hospital & Research Centre - 28600252/23342035

14.) Mallya Hospital - 22277979

15.) M.S.Ramaiah Medical Teaching Hospital - 23361615

16.) Bangalore Medical service - 25287903

17.) Indian Red Cross Society - 22264205

18.) Bangalore Lions Club Blood Bank - 22266807

19.) Rashtrothana Blood Bank - 26612730

20.) Sushrutha Volountary Blood Bank - 23447666

21.) Karnataka State Blood Transfusion Council - 23349142

22.) Naveen Blood Bank - 26341907

23.) Grace Blood Bank - 23431233

24.) Dr.Shivaji Rao's Blood Bank - 22224044

25.) Minerva Blood Bank - 26674830

26.) Round Table Blood Bank Medical Trust - 26700685

• Fire Stations

1.) Control Room - 101

2.) Emergency Fire Station - 2251780

• Hospitals

1.) Al Ameen Haji Latif Zanana Hospital - 25463408

2.) Bangalore Children's Hospital & Research Centre - 28600252/23342035

3.) Bangalore Hospital - 26562753

4.) Bangalore Kidney Stones Hospital - 26691145

5.) Baptist Mission Hospital - 23334577

6.) Bowring & Lady Curzon Hospital - 25591325

7.) Chinmaya Mission Hospital - 25280461

8.) E.S.I.Hospital - 23324112/25266993

9.) P.D.Hinduja Sindh Hospital - 22237535

10.) HOSMAT - 25593796/25593746/25593796

11.) Jayanagar General Hospital - 26637078

12.) Jindal Hospital - 23324935

13.) K.C.General Hospital - 23441791/23371771

14.) Kidwai Memorial Hospital - 26632302

15.) KIMS Hospital & Research Centre - 26624870

16.) M.S.Ramaiah Medical Teaching Hospital - 23361615

17.) Manipal Hospital - 25268901/25266646/25266441/4471

18.) Mallya Hospital - 22277979

19.) NIMHANS - 26642120

20.) Ravi Kirloskar Memorial Hospital & Research Centre - 28396088

21.) Sanjay Gandhi Accident HOSPITAL & Research Institute - 26631516/26632500

22.) Sindhi Charitable Hospital - 22237117

23.) Sri Jayachamarajendra Institute of Indian Medicine - 25771292

24.) Sri Jayadeva Institute of Cardiology - 26551530

25.) St.John's Medical College Hospital - 25530725

26.) St.Martha's Hospital - 22275081

27.) St.Phinomena's Hospital - 25577081

28.) Vani Vilas Hospital - 26707174

29.) Victoria Hospital - 26708391

30.) Wockhardt Hospital - 22261037

• Police Stations


1.) Police Control Room - 22250204

2.) Police Exchanges :

3.) Malleshwaram - 23346242

4.) Shankarapuram - 26610242

5.) Nrupatunga Road - 22216242

6.) Ulsoor - 25566242

7.) Infantry - 22256242

• Railway Enquiries (In comments section)
• Taxi Services (In comments section)
• Telephone Enquiries (In comments section) 👈

 
175
 
2237 days
 
Stan Smi

Dear All,It is an excellent online service introduced by GOI. Kindly, pass this on to as many as you can.***Finally something very useful...**
**
INDIAN **GOVERNMENT** **INTRODUCED **ONLINE Services*

*Obtain: * *
1. Birth Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=1*
*> .
2. Caste Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=4*
*> .
3. Tribe Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=8*
*> .
4. Domicile Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=5*
*> .
5. Driving Licence < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=6*
*> .
6. Marriage Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=3*
*> .
7. Death Certificate < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=2*
*> .
Apply for: **
1. PAN Card < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=15*
*> .
2. TAN Card < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=3*
*> .
3. Ration Card < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=7*
*> .
4. Passport < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=2*
* > .
5. Inclusion of name in the Electoral Rolls < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=10*
*> .
Register:
1. Land/Property < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=9*
*> .
2. Vehicle < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=13*
*> .
3. With State Employment Exchange < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/howdoi.php?service=12*
*> .
4. As Employer < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=17*
*> .
5. Company < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=19*
*> .
6. .IN Domain < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=18*
*> .
7. **GOV.IN*
* Domain < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=25*
*> . **

Check/Track:
1. Waiting list status for Central Government Housing < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=9*
*> .
2. Status of Stolen Vehicles < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=1*
*> .
3. Land Records < **http://www.india.gov.in/landrecords/index.php*
*> .
4. Cause list of Indian Courts < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=7*
*> .
5. Court Judgments (JUDIS ) < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=24*
*> .
6. Daily Court Orders/Case Status < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=21*
*> .
7. Acts of Indian Parliament < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=13*
*> .
8. Exam Results < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=16*
*> .
9. Speed Post Status < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=10*
*> .
10. Agricultural Market Prices Online < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=6*
*> . **
Book/File/Lodge:
1. Train Tickets Online < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=5*
* > .
2. Air Tickets Online < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=4*
* > .
3. Income Tax Returns < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=12*
* > .
4. Complaint with Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=14*
* > .
Contribute to:
1. Prime Minister's Relief Fund < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=11*
*> .
Others:
1. Send Letters Electronically < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/otherservice_details.php?service=20*
*> .
Recently Added Online Services
1. Tamil Nadu: Online application of marriage certificate for persons having registered their marriages < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/onlineservice_detail.php?service=2691*
* > .
2. Tamil Nadu: Online District wise soil Details of Tamil Nadu < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/onlineservice_detail.php?service=2693*
* > .
3. Tamil Nadu: View Water shed Atlas of Tamil Nadu < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/onlineservice_detail.php?service=2694*
* > .
4. Tamil Nadu: E-Pension District Treasury Tirunelveli < **http://www.india.gov.in/howdo/onlineservice_detail.php?service=2695*
* >
Global Navigation
1. Citizens < **http://www.india.gov.in/citizen.php*
* > .
2. Business (External website that opens in a new window) < **http://business.gov.in/*
* > .
3. Overseas < **http://www.india.gov.in/overseas.php*
* > .
4. Government < **http://www.india.gov.in/govtphp*
* > .
5. Know India < **http://www.india.gov.in/knowindia.php*
* > .
6. Sectors < **http://www.india.gov.in/sector.php*
* > .
7. Directories < **http://www.india.gov.in/directories.php*
* > .
8. Documents < **http://www.india.gov.in/documents.php*
* > .
9. Forms < **http://www.india.gov.in/forms/forms.php*
* > .
10. Acts < **http://www.india.gov.in/govt/acts.php*
* > .
11. Rules < **http://www.india.gov.in/govt/rules.php*
* > .
12. Schemes < **http://www.india.gov.in/govt/schemes.php*
* > .
13. Tenders < **http://www.india.gov.in/tenders.php*
* > .
14. Home < **http://www.india.gov.in/default.php*
* > .
15. About the Portal < **http://www.india.gov.in/abouttheportal.php*
* > .
16. Site Map < **http://www.india.gov.in/sitemap.php*
* > .
17. Link to Us < **http://www.india.gov.in/linktous.php*
* > .
18. Suggest to a Friend < **http://www.india.gov.in/suggest/suggest.php*
* > .
19. Help < **http://www.india.gov.in/help.php*
* > .
20. Terms of Use < **http://www.india.gov.in/termscondtions.php*
* > .
21. Feedback < **http://www.india.gov.in/feedback.php*
* > .
22. Contact Us < **http://www.india.gov.in/contactus.php*
* > .*
*WILL TURN OUT TO BE VERY USEFUL* *
Forward this to your near and dear ones.*

 
1541
 
1998 days
 
Anonymous
LOADING MORE...
BACK TO TOP